Free songs

61st Filmfare South Awards 2014 Results: List of Winners

Here Is The List Of Nominees With Results:-

Scroll Down for Tamil,Telugu,Malayalam,Kannada Winners List Updated Respectively

61st Idea Film Fare Awards 2014 (south) Tamil Nominations:

Best Film

1 Haridas
2 Paradesi
3 Singam 2
4 Thalaimuraigal
5 Thanga Meengal
6 Vishwaroopam

Award goes to Thanga Meengal

Best Director

1 Bala Paradesi
2 Balu Mahendra Thalai Muraigal
3 G N R Kumaravelan Haridas
4 Hari Singam 2
5 Kamal Hasan Vishwaroopam
6 Ram Thanga Meengal

Award goes to Bala (Paradesi)

Best Actor (male)

1 Adharva Paradesi
2 Ajith Aarambam
3 Dhanush Mariyan
4 Kamal Hasan Vishwaroopam
5 Kishore Haridas
6 Suriya Singam 2

Award goes to Atharvaa (Paradesi)

Best Actor (female)

1 Nayantara Rajarani
2 Parvathi Mariyan
3 Pooja Vidiyum Mun
4 Sneha Haridas
5 Trisha Endrendrum Punnagai
6 Vedika Paradesi

Award goes to Nayantara (Rajarani)

Best Music Director

1 A R Rahman Kadal
2 A R Rahman Mariyan
3 Anirudh Ethir Neechal
4 Anirudh Vanakkam Chennai
5 D Imman Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam
6 G V Prakash Paradesi

Award goes to AR Rahman (Kadal)

Best Supporting Actor (male)

1 Arya Aarambam
2 Jai Raja Rani
3 Jerry Paradesi
4 Rahman Singam 2
5 Satyaraj Raja Rani

Award goes to Satya Raj (Raja Rani)

Best Supporting Actor (female)

1 Dhansika Paradesi
2 Nandita Ethir Neechal
3 Nazriya Raja Rani
4 Padmapriya Thangameenagal
5 Taapsee Aarambam

Award goes to Dhansika (Paradesi)

Best Play Back Singer (male)
1 A R Rahman Elay Keechan Kadal
2 Ahay Jodhpurkar Moongil Thotam Kadal
3 G V Prakash Yaar Indha Salai Thalaivaa
4 Sriram Parthasarathy Anandha Yazhai Thangameengal
5 Yuvan Shankar Raja Kadal Rasa Naan Mariyan

Award goes to Sriram Parthasarathy-Anandha Yazhai ( Thangameengal)

Best Play Back Singer (female)

1 Saindhavi Yaar Indha Salai Thalaivaa
2 Saindhavi Yaaro Ivan Udhayam Nh4
3 Shakthisree Gopalan Nenjukulla Kadal
4 Suchitra Ailasa Ailasa Vanakkam Chennai
5 Vandana Srinivasan Avatha Paiyaa Paradesi

Award goes to Shakthisree Gopalan-Nenjukulla (Kadal)

  

Best Lyrics

1 Madhan Karky Anbin Vasale Kadal
2 Na. Muthukumar Yaro Ivan Udhayam Nh4
3 Na. Muthukumar Aananda Yazhai Thanga Meengal
4 Vairamuthu Chithirai Nila Kadal
5 Vairamuthu Sengaade Paradesi

Award goes to Na. Muthukumar-Aananda Yazhai (Thanga Meenga)

View 61st Filmfare South Awards 2014 Photo Gallery for                   Tamil,Telugu,Malayalam and Kannada movies  

61st Idea Film Fare Awards 2014 (south) Telugu Nominations:

Best Film

1 Attarintiki Daredi
2 Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
3 Mirchi
4 Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
5 Uyyala Jampala

Award goes to Attarintiki Daredi

Best Director

1 Koratala Siva Mirchi
2 Srikanth Addala Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
3 Trivikram Srinivas Attarintiki Daredi
4 Vijay Kumar Konda Gundejaari Gallanthayyinde
5 Virinchi Varma Uyyala Jampala

Award goes to Trivikram Srinivas (Attarintiki Daredi)

Best Actor (male)

1 Mahesh Babu (Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
2 Nithin (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
3 Pawan Kalyan (Attarintiki Daredi)
4 Prabhas (Mirchi)
5 Ram Charan (Nayak)

Award goes to Mahesh Babu (Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)

Best Actor (female)

1 Anushka Shetty Mirchi
2 Nanditha Raj Prema Katha Chitram
3 Nithya Menon Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
4 Rakul Preet Singh Venkatadri Express
5 Samantha Attarintiki Daredi

Award goes to Nithya Menon (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)

Best Music Director

1 Anoop Rubens Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
2 Devisri Prasad Mirchi
3 Devisri Prasad Attarintiki Daredi
4 M R Sunny Swamy Ra..ra
5 Mickey J Meyer Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

Award goes to Devisri Prasad (Attarintiki Daredi)

Best Supporting Actor (male)

1 Brahmaji Venkatadri Express
2 Prakash Raj Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
3 Sandeep Kishan Gundello Godari
4 Sunil Tadakha
5 Vekatesh Masala

Award goes to Sunil (Tadakha)

Best Supporting Actor (female)

1 Anjali Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
2 Lakshmi Manchu Gundello Godari
3 Nadiya Moidu Attarintiki Daredi
4 Pranitha Subhash Attarintiki Daredi
5 Punarnavi Uyyala Jampala

Award goes to Lakshmi Manchu (Gundello Godari)

Best Lyric Writer

1 Ananth Sriram Jabilli Nuvve Cheppamma Ramayya Vasthavayya
2 Chandrabose Gundello Godari Pongiporluthondi.. Gundello Godari
3 Ramajogayya Sastry Pandagala Digivachavu Mirchi
4 Srimani Aaradugula Bullettu.. Attarintiki Daredi
5 Viswa Diamond Girl Baadsha

Award goes to rimani Aaradugula Bullettu (Attarintiki Daredi)

Award goes to Srimani – Aaradugula Bullettu (Attarintiki Daredi)

Best Play Back Singer (male)

1 Daler Mehandi Banthi Poola Janaki Baadsha
2 Kailash Kher Pandagala Digivachavo.. Mirchi
3 Ranjith Jabilli Nuvve Cheppamma.. Ramayya Vasthavayya
4 Shankar Mahadevan Bapu Gari Bomma.. Attarintiki Daredi
5 Suchith Sureshan Meenakshi Meenakshi Masala

Award goes to Kailash Kher Pandagala Digivachavo ( Mirchi )

Best Play Back Singer (female)

1 Chinna Ponnu Mirchi. Mirchi
2 Chitra Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
3 Geetha Madhuri Vechaani Vayasu.. Gundello Godari
4 Indu Nagraj Pyar Mein Padipoya.. Potugadu
5 Shreya Goshal Hey Nayak Naayak

Award goes to Chitra ( Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)

View 61st Filmfare South Awards 2014 Photo Gallery for                   Tamil,Telugu,Malayalam and Kannada movies  

61st Idea Film Fare Awards 2014 (south) Malayalam Nominations:

Best Film:

Amen
Artist
Celluloid
Drishyam
Left Right Left

Award goes to Drishyam

Best Director:

Jeetu Joseph (Drishyam)
Joy Mathew (Shutter)
Kamal (Celluloid)
Lijo Jose Pellissery (Amen)
Shyamaprasad (Artist)

Award goes to Shyamaprasad for Artist

BEST ACTOR (MALE)

Fahad Fazil (North 24 Kadam)
Indrajit (Left Right Left)
Jayaram (Nadan)
Mohan Lal (Drishyam)
Prithviraj (Celluloid)

Award goes to Fahad Fazil (North 24 Kadam)

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)

Ann Augustin (Artist)
Mamta Mohandas (Celluloid)
Meena (Drishyam)
Shobhana (Thira)
Shwetha Menon (Kalimannu)

Award goes to Ann Augustin for Artist

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)

Indrajit (Amen)
Mukesh (English)
Murali Gopi (Left Right Left)
Sidhique (Drishyam)
Suraj Venjaranmood (God For Sale)

Award goes to Murali Gopi for Left Right Left

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)

Asha Sarath (Drishyam)
Bindu Panicker (Pullipulikalum Attinkuttiyum)
Geetha (Zachariyayude Garbhinikal)
Lena (Left Right Left)
Sanusha (Zachariyayude Garbhinikal)

Award goes to Asha Sarath for Drishyam

BEST MUSIC Director

Afzal Yousuf (God For Sale)
Bijibal (Artist)
M.Jayachandran (Celluloid)
Ouseppachan (Nadan)
Prasanth Pillai (Amen)

Award goes to M Jayachandran for Celluloid

BEST LYRICIST

Madhu Vasudev – Ottakku Padunna (Nadan)
Onv Kurup – Shalabhamayi (Kalimannu)
Prabha Varma – Ethu Sundara (Nadan)
PS Rafeeque – Ee Solomanum (Amen)
Rafeeq Ahmed – Katte Katte (Celluloid)

Award goes to Madhu Vasudev for Ottakku Padunna (Nadan)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)

G Sreeram – Katte Kattee (Celluloid)
Haricharan – Mazhaye (Pattom Pole)
Najim Arshad – Ethu Sundara (Nadan)
Shankar Mahadevan – Punchiri (Bicycle)
Vijay Yesudas – Thirayum Theeravum (Memories)

Award goes to Vijay Yesudas – Thirayum Theeravum (Memories)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)

Anuradha Sriram – Vadakini Poomughath (Ayal)
Mridula Warrier – Lalee Lalee (Kalimannu)
Shreya Ghosal – Salabhamaye (Kalimannu)
Sithara – Enundodee (Celluloid)
Vaikom Vijayalakshmi – Ottakkupadunna (Nadan)

Award goes to Vaikom Vijayalakshmi – Ottakkupadunna (Nadan)

View 61st Filmfare South Awards 2014 Photo Gallery for                   Tamil,Telugu,Malayalam and Kannada movies  

61st Idea Film Fare Awards 2014 (south) Kannada Nominations:

Best Film

1 Bhajarangi
2 Bul Bul
3 Mynaa
4 Shravani Subramanya
5 Simpallag Ond Love Story

Award goes to Mynaa

Best Director

1 A Harsha Bhajarangi
2 M D Sridhar Bul Bul
3 Nagashekhar Mynaa
4 Pawan Kumar Lucia
5 Suni Sipallag Ond Love Story

Award goes to Pawan Kumar (Lucia)

Best Actor (male)

1 Ganesh Shravani Subramanya
2 Prem Charminar
3 Shivarajkumar Bhajarangi
4 Sudeep Bachchan
5 Yash Googly

Award goes to Prem (Charminar)

Best Actor (female)

1 Aindrita Ray Bhajarangi
2 Amulya Shravani Subramanya
3 Meghana Gaonkar Charminar
4 Rachitha Ram Bul Bul
5 Shwetha Srivastava Simpllag Ond Love Story

Award goes to Amulya (Shravani Subramanya)

Best Music Director

1 Arjun Janya Bhajarangi
2 B J Bharath Simpalleg Ond Love Story
3 Jessie Gift Mynaa
4 Joshua Sridhar Googly
5 V. Harikrishna Shravani Subramanya

Award goes to Arjun Janya for Bhajarangi

Best Supporting Actor (male)

1 Achyuth Kumar Lucia
2 Ambreesh Bul Bul
3 Rangayana Rachu Jayammana Maga
4 Saikumar Brindavana
5 Sharath Lohithashwa Kaddipudi

Award goes to Achyuth Kumar (Lucia)

Best Supporting Actor (female)

1 Kalyani Jayammana Maga
2 Milana Brindavana
3 Parul Yadav Bachchan
4 Rukmini Vijayakumar Bhajarangi
5 Tara Shravani Subramanya

Award goes to Kalyani (Jayammana Maga)

Best Play Back Singer (male)

1Poorna Chandra Tejaswi Thinbedakammi Lucia
2 Shaan Kannalle Kannittu Shravani Subramanya
3 Shankaran Mahadevan Sri Anjaneyam Bhajarangi
4 Sonu Nigam Banalli Badalago Simpallag Ond Love Story
5 Vijay Prakash Khali Quarter Victory

Award goes to Poorna Chandra Tejaswi-Thinbedakammi (Lucia)

Best Play Back Singer (female)

1 Majula Gururaj Akal Benne Shravani Subramanya
2 Sowmya Raoh Karagida Baanalli Simpallag Ond Love Story
3 Sachina Heggar Hedarabydre Kaddipudi
4 Shreya Ghoshal Modala Makeyanthe Mynaa
5 Auradha Bhat Sri Krishna Bhajarangi

Award goes to Sowmya Raoh- Karagida bannalli (Simpallag Ond Love Story)

Best Lyrics

1 Jayanth Kaikini Jiya Teri Jiya Meri Bhajarangi
2 Kaviraj Modala Maleyanthe Mynaa
3 M. Krishne Gowda Akal Benne Shravani Subramanya
4 Siddu Kodipura Banalli Badalago Simpallag Ond Love Story
5 V. Nagendra Prasad Kannalle Kannitu Shravani Subramanya

Award Goes to Siddu Kodipura- Banalli Badalago ( Simpallag Ond Love Story)

View 61st Filmfare South Awards 2014 Photo Gallery for                   Tamil,Telugu,Malayalam and Kannada movies  

source:www.filmfare.com, http://www.dailyindia.org/

Scroll To Top